Horowhenua Gallery

Final of Ribbon Day Series 2016

CLICK ON THE DROP DOWN BOX IN GALLERY FOR MORE UP TO DATE PHOTOS

Newcomers Level 1: Hayley Presling 4th;Rosie Mulholland 2nd; Lucy Evans 1st

ER1 Carolyn Dimond 4th; Jann Andis 3rd; Sophie McArdle 2nd; Toni Swatridge 1st

Under 17 yrs Level 1: Madeleine Leslie Champion; Jamie Mulholland Reserve Champion

Sophie McArdle - Quick Chat Reserve Champions Level 1

Jacqui Grannetia, Winata Champion Level 3 and Sharon Dixon, Garavani Reserve Champion

Jacqui Grannetia and Winiata, Level 3 Champ.

Briar Fitzgerald, Phoenician Dark Purple: Champion Under 17 years Level 2

Briar Fitzgerald  and Rose Hurst Champion and Reserve Under 17 yrs Level 2

Briar Fitzgerald Champion; Rose Hurst Reserve Champ Under 17 years Level 2

Michele Cunning and Kingsbridge, Champion Level 2

Effie Johnston, Falkenstein 2nd ER Level 2

Erin Tandy and Struck by Lightning, Reserve Champion Level 2.  Erin was also 1st in ER L2

Chelsea Callaghan and Sisters II Eta J.

National Level 3 Reserve Champions 2016.

  Sharon Dixon and Garavani.

  National Amateur Level 2 Champion 2016

Louisa Ayres and Playmate

National Level 6 Reserve Champions 2016

Sharon Dixon and Garavani at the presentations.

Sofia Letteri and Jessica Horne were selected by Dressage NZ to attend the Young Rider Camp in Taupo where they enjoyed a very informative and interesting weekend of lessons and motivational talks.  Photos courtesy of Abby Letteri.

Sofia, Donnerkeil and Jessica Tickle Me Elmo wearing their special blue jackets.

Ribbon Day photos 9.8.15

Photos courtesy of Nicola Robinson

Sofia, Donnerkeil and Jessica, Tickle Me Elmo with instructor Andrea Raves

 

The young riders who attended the camp

Sofia working on Shoulder-in

 

Our Sponsor Pony Tales.JPG
Our Sponsor Pony Tales.JPG
Ribbons.JPG
Ribbons.JPG
Level 1 Champion and Reserve.JPG
Level 1 Champion and Reserve.JPG
Erin, Struck by Lightning and Cath, Goldstein.JPG
Erin, Struck by Lightning and Cath, Goldstein.JPG
Cath and Goldstein Reserve Champ.JPG
Cath and Goldstein Reserve Champ.JPG
Tina & Innocent Dude.JPG
Tina & Innocent Dude.JPG
l to r Claire, Jagger;Nikki;Sarah, Justadun, Tina,Innocent Dude.JPG
l to r Claire, Jagger;Nikki;Sarah, Justadun, Tina,Innocent Dude.JPG
Newcomer Winners.JPG
Newcomer Winners.JPG
Claire,Jagger and Sarah Justadun.JPG
Claire,Jagger and Sarah Justadun.JPG
Claire and Jagger.JPG
Claire and Jagger.JPG
Nikki and Sarah.JPG
Nikki and Sarah.JPG
ER Level 1 l to r Carolyn,Dr Evil; Emma,Lesley Trig or Treat and Erin.JPG
ER Level 1 l to r Carolyn,Dr Evil; Emma,Lesley Trig or Treat and Erin.JPG