ANNUAL AWARDS

Trophy Winners:

Under 17 yrs Junior Cup

2014       Lola May – Suspended Animation

2015`      Sofia Letteri – Rakanui Sweet Deal

2016       Rachel Hucker – Whistle Downs Annie Oakley

2017       Paige Tholen – My Questionaire

2018       Jessica Horne - Tickle Me Elmo

2019       Sophie Arcus - Hotgossip

2020       Mindy Malone - Lugar

2021        Alexandra Kenny-Schlup  - AD Dennache 

 

Mellencamp Trophy – Highest Musical Score

2014

2015       Sharon Dixon – Garavani

2016       Sharon Dixon – Garavani

2017       Louisa Ayres – Summerstone Hit

2018       Louisa Ayres  - Summerstone Hit

2019       Louise Duncan - Northern Ivanthus

2020       Louise Duncan - Wolkenstein BC

2021        Louise Duncan - Wolkenstein BC

 

Friend Family Trophy

 

2013/14       Rebecca Wilson - Draachen

2014/15       Jacqui Grannetia – Winiata

2015/16       Kim Schwass – Farrah

2016/17       Sophia Letteri – Donnerkeil

2017/18       Louise Duncan - Don Ivanno

2018/19       Pamela Payne - Go For Gold

2019/20       Kim Schwass - Sparks Will Fly & Stoneylea Farrah  2020/21       Ken Alexander - Aberdour                              

 

 

Excellence in Dressage Trophy

2000        Pam Payne

2001       Pam Payne

2002       Frankie Webb

2003       Louise Webb

2004       Rebecca Wilson

2005       Carol Bloomfield

2006       Frankie Webb

2007       Frankie Webb

2011        Nicole Friend

2012        Katherine Bennik

2013        Louisa Ayres 

2014        Sharon Dixon

2015        Louisa Ayres – Playmate

2016        Louisa Ayres – Playmate

2017        Sharon Dixon – Garavani

2018        Dawn Runtle - Summerhill Forest

2019        Louisa Ayres - Beaufields On Time 

2020        Louise Duncan - Wolkenstein BC & Northern Ivanthus

2021        Chelsea Callaghan - Sisters II Etta J

Level 1 Champion

2020/21    Ken Alexander - Aberdour

Level 2 Champion

2020/21    Tanya Price - Revelwood Odyssey

Level 3 Champion

2020/21    Emily Shepherd - Rakaunui Grace N Dazzle

Level 5 Champion

2020/21    Pip Gibbons - SWE Diamant Stern

Level 7 Champion

2020/21    Louise Duncan - Northern Ivanthus

Level 8 Champion

2020/21    Chelsea Callaghan - Sisters Ii Etta J